Kristine Blind
Treasurer
District Staff
Darryl Brown
Board of Education President
Jonathan Stahl
Board of Education Vice President
Curtis Brooks
Board Member
Donovan Cooper
Board Member
District Staff
Marvin Homan
Board Member
District Staff
Kylie Pritchard
Director of Teaching and Learning
District Staff
740-852-5700 2104
Betsy Dennis
College and Career Readiness Coordinator
Dillan Shumaker
Director of Technology
740-852-5700 2103
Sarah Knaebel
Director of Special Services
District Staff
Sean Clymer
Special Education Supervisor/Fairhaven Early Learning Academy Director
740-852-5700 1025
Jessica Walsh
Occupational Therapist
Hannah Littler
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Stephanie Fellows
Physical Therapist
Shannon Johnson
Speech/Language Pathologist
Connie Kenny
Speech/Language Pathologist
Jennifer Tangeman
Speech/Language Patholigist
Christina Xidas
Speech/Language Pathologist
James Helmecamp
Director of Maintenance
District Staff
Teresa Murry
Director of Food Service
Kim Burgert
EMIS/Enrollment Coordinator
District Staff
740-852-5700 2111
Jim Wolverton
Athletic Director
District Staff
740-852-5705 3057
Melissa Canney
Student Support Specialist
740-852-5700 2109
Joe Jude
Gifted and Talented/STEM Education Leader
Kim Crumley
Administrative Assistant
740-852-5700 2117
Julia Smith
Adm. Asst. for Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
District Staff
740-852-5700 2102
Carmen Holland
Payroll/Benefits
District Staff
740-852-5700 2108
Dana Topper
Accounts Payable
District Staff
740-852-5700 2105
Dennis Klenowski
Psychologist
District Staff
740-852-5701 2202
Trestin Weikle
School Psychologist
Kim Adams
Director of Transportation
District Staff
740-852-5700 5010
Dennis Long
Transportation/Mechanic
Transportation
740-852-5703 5024
Denise Elfrink
Transportation
Transportation
Richard Houser
Transportation
Transportation
Curtis Hurley
Transportation
District Staff
Nicole King
Transportation
Transportation
Stephanie Klaus
Transportation
Transportation
Leslie Long
Transportation
Transportation
Tammy McLoughlin
Transportation
Amy Neal
Transportation
Transportation
Rebecca Rheinscheld
Transportation
Transportation
Elizabeth Russell
Transportation
Transportation
Pamela Saxour
Transportation/Cook
Transportation
Mark Sexton
Transportation
Transportation
Tamera Whisler
Transportation
Tracey Ratliff
Transportation