EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

 MONTHLY ATTENDANCE PERCENTAGES BY GRADE LEVEL 2020-2021

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August99%98%99%99%
September94%92.7%93%93.4%
October 93.8%92.9%92%93%
November 92.4%89.2%84%88.5%
December 91.6%90.7%90.8%91.1%
January 
February 
March 
April 
May
YTD Percentages94.2%92.7%91.8%93%

***Building Goal is 94%

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2019-2020

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August92.9%94%93.9%94%
September95%95.5%96%95.6%
October92.9%93%93%93%
November92.3%91.8%93%92.4%
December91.1%91%91%91.1%
January91%89.5%91.3%90.5%
February89%89.1%91%89.9%
March91.2%90.7%92.4%91.5%
AprilCOVID19COVID19COVID19COVID19
MayCOVID19COVID19COVID19COVID19
YTD Percentages92%92%93%92%

***Building Goal is 94%

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2018-2019

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August94.9%93.1%91.8%93.3%
September94.6%94.5%92.9%94.0%
October94.2%93.9%92.3%93.5%
November91.3%93.9%93.5%93.5%
December93.1%93.0%92.3%92.9%
January94.7% 93.7%94.0%94.2%
Februay93.7%93.4% 93.0%93.4%
March93.7%92.9%92.1%92.2%
April93.1%94.0%93.0%93.4%
May94.3%93.3%93.0 %93.6%
YTD Percentages93.8% 93.6% 92.8% 93.5% 

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2017-2018

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August94.21%95.60%91.89%93.90%
September94.33%93.99%92.25%93.52%
October94.86%94.42%92.35%93.90%
November94.53%93.95%91.00%93.15%
December90.65%91.84%90.25%90.89%
January93.08%93.73%91.04%92.59%
February92.77%92.73%88.86%91.42%
March94.23%92.06%90.11%92.14%
April92.38%92.09%90.73%91.73%
May93.54%90.94%91.66%92.09%
YTD Percentages93.46%93.14%91.01%92.53%


***Building Goal is 94%