No School - Friday, October 19th - COTA Day
header logo
home
schools
administration
academics
students
parents
staff
View London City Schools

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2018-2019

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August 94.9% 93.1% 91.8% 93.3%
September 94.6% 94.5% 92.9% 94.0%
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
YTD Percentages 94.75% 93.80% 91.35% 93.66% 

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2017-2018

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August 94.21%95.60%91.89%93.90%
September94.33%93.99%92.25%93.52%
October94.86%94.42%92.35%93.90%
November94.53%93.95%91.00%93.15%
December90.65%91.84%90.25%90.89%
January 93.08% 93.73% 91.04% 92.59%
February 92.77% 92.73% 88.86% 91.42%
March 94.23% 92.06% 90.11% 92.14%
April 92.38% 92.09% 90.73% 91.73%
May 93.54% 90.94% 91.66% 92.09%
YTD Percentages93.46%93.14%91.01%92.53%
***Building Goal is 94%

Monthly Attendance Percentages by Grade Level 2016-2017

Month6th7th8thBuilding
August 96.20%94.70%93.80%94.90%
September95.50%92.70%93.70%94%
October93.90%92.70%92.80%93.10%
November94.30%92.70%93.10%93.40%
December94.33%92%93.10%93.10%
January92.70%89.40%92.40%91.50%
February94.20%90.50%90.50%91.70%
March91.30%89.00%90.50%90.30%
April94.50%89.90%92.10%92.10%
May91.8 %90.60%92.70%91.70%
YTD Percentages94.10%91.42%92.47%92.58%
***Building Goal is 94%
London City Schools
District Office Address:
380 Elm St., 2nd Floor
London, Ohio 43140
District Office:
District Fax:
(740) 852-5700
(740) 845-3282
Elementary: (740) 845-3272
Middle School: (740) 852-5701
High School: (740) 852-5705
footer logo
facebook
twitter
youtube
instagram